トグル・メニュー
JP

現在の営業区域

JP

以下の地域を選択して営業区域を変更:

ダウンロード
ダウンロード

マニュアル、データシート、ソフトウェアなどのダウンロード:

ダウンロード・タイプ
型名またはキーワード

Characterizing an SFP+ Transceiver at the 16G Fibre Channel Rate

Study the measurements needed to test an SFP+ transceiver to the 16G Fibre Channel standard, covering both Multi- Mode 850 nm and Single Mode 1310 nm interfaces. Included is a test and characterization example using a Single Mode 1310 nm laser SFP+ transceiver at the 16G line rate of 14.025 Gb/s using state of the art test equipment.