ダウンロード
ダウンロード

マニュアル、データシート、ソフトウェアなどのダウンロード:

ダウンロード・タイプ
型名またはキーワード

Ethernetテスト

テクトロニクスは、10BASE-Tから40/100GBまでのIEEE 802.3 Ethernetデバイスの物理レイヤ検証、およびEthernetベース・システムの開発、デバッグのための総合的なツール・セットを提供しています。

そのほか、10BASE-T、10BASE-Te、100BASE-Tx、1000BASE-T、BroadR-Reach、10GBASE-T、10GBASE-KR、SFP+(SFF 8431)、QSFP+(SFF-8634)、Fiber Channel FC-16G(FC-PI-5)およびCEI-28G-VSRなどのデータ通信規格のための高度なコンプライアンス/デバッグ・ツールも提供しています。

Title
Understanding and Characterizing Timing Jitter Primer
Timing jitter is the unwelcome companion of all electrical systems that use voltage transitions to represent timing information. Historically, electrical systems have lessened the ill effects of …
設計者のためのシリアル・トランスミッタ/レシーバ測定ガイド
設計者のためのシリアル・トランスミッタ/レシーバ測定ガイド入門書
Characterizing an SFP+ Transceiver at the 16G Fibre Channel Rate
Study the measurements needed to test an SFP+ transceiver to the 16G Fibre Channel standard, covering both Multi- Mode 850 nm and Single Mode 1310 nm interfaces. Included is a test and …
The Basics of Serial Data Compliance and Validation Measurements
High-speed serial bus architectures are the new norm in today’s high-performance designs. While parallel bus standards are undergoing some changes, serial buses are established across multiple markets …
Teranetics Turns to Tektronix to Validate First Dual-Port 10GBASE-T PHY Case Study
ChallengeBring first dual-port 10GBASE-T PHY to market and make testing of complete IEEE 802.3an specification faster and more affordable for partners.SolutionTektronix XGbT software, Tektronix …
SATAトータル・ソリューション
パラレルのATA(AT Attachment)技術はほぼ20年間使い続けられてきました。しかしながら、パラレル転送方式ではピン数が多いため、チャンネル間スキューを確保しての高速化には限界があり、フラット・ケーブルによるエアー・フローの妨げや低電圧化が進む中で依然高い信号振幅、ノンスケーラブルな性能なども課題となるため …
DesignCon 2015 Paper – Hybrid Modeled Measured Characterization of a 320 Gbit/s Backplane System
This paper explores a case study of a multilane Ethernet backplane 320 Gbit/s system that is difficult to fully measure and deembed, implements a hybrid method of modeling, deembedding, and …
Comparison of New versus Legacy Ethernet Compliance Test Automation
New test automation software is available for Ethernet 1000BASE-T, 100BASE-TX, and 10BASE-T compliance testing.  The new "CMENET3" solution is based on the TekExpress framework and provides …
Variations in 10 Gigabit Ethernet Laser Transmitter Testing Using Reference Receivers
One of the key tools used by telecom/datacom original equipment manufacturers, system installers and system servicers to view eye patterns on an oscilloscope and test the quality of a laser’s time …
100Base-TXの物理層コンプライアンス・テスト
イーサネット物理層を製品設計で検証するエンジニアは、幅広いテストを迅速に、高い信頼性で、効率よく実行する必要があります。このアプリケーション・ノートでは、検証のためのさまざまなテストや、マルチレベル信号のテスト時に発生する問題について説明し、オシロスコープに内蔵されているテスト・ソフトウェアが提供するリターン・ロスなどの検証サイクルの短縮、および高い信頼性によって実現される …
Physical Layer Compliance Testing for 10GBASE-T
10GBASE-T Ethernet introduces new challenges for design and test. Find out about tools that deliver proper and optimal electronic testing for the validation of your 10GBASE-T designs in this …
組込みシステム設計におけるシリアル・バスのデバッグ
組込みシステムは、今日ではいたるところで目にすることができます。組込みシステムを簡単に定義すると、大型システム/機械をモニタ、制御するために、その一部として組込まれた、特殊用途のコンピュータ・システムと言えます。一般的な組込みシステムでは、電源を入れるとただちに特別なアプリケーションが実行され、電源がオフになるまで停止することはありません。今日では、ほとんどすべての電子デバイス …
Time Domain Methods for Measuring Crosstalk for PCB Quality Verification Application Note
This application note discusses the elements of crosstalk and demonstrates how you can measure crosstalk on a single-layer PCB using the TDS8200 Series Sampling Oscilloscope or the CSA8200 Series …
オシロスコープを使用したEthernet問題のトラブルシュート
バス問題または関連するシステム問題のトラブルシュートに役立つ10BASE-T、100BASE-TX Ethernetの物理レイヤの基礎について説明しています。Ethernet解析機能を装備したオシロスコープを設定し、自動デコード/トリガ/サーチ機能を使用して測定結果を読み取る方法を学びます。  
Jitter Testing for 1000BASE-T Ethernet Compliance Application Note
Compliance testing for IEEE 802.3 Ethernet standards such as 10BASE-T, 1000BASE-Tx and 1000BASE-T requires jittter testing to ensure interoperability.  This application note describes test fixtures …
Title
SFP+ QSFP+ DPOJET MOI
SFF-8431 – SFP Plus QSFP Plus Measurements & Setup Library Methods Of Implementation (MOI) for Verification, Debug, Characterization, Conformance Test
10BASE-T Method Of Implementation (MOI)
Tektronix Test Methods of ImplementationThis Tektronix guide to measurements document is provided "AS IS" and without any warranty of any kind, including, without limitation, any express or implied …
100BASE-TX Method of Implementation (MOI)
Tektronix Test Methods of ImplementationThis Tektronix guide to measurements document is provided "AS IS" and without any warranty of any kind, including, without limitation, any express or implied …
1000BASE-T Method of Implementation
Tektronix Test Methods of ImplementationThis Tektronix guide to measurements document is provided "AS IS" and without any warranty of any kind, including, without limitation, any express or implied …